Andy Griffith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew Samuel Griffith

Birth Place: Mount Airy, NC

Birthday: June 1, 1926, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andy Griffith Photos

  • Andy Griffith - Grammy Salute to Gospel Music, Los Angeles, February 4, 2006
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • Andy Griffith and Don Knotts - winner of the Legend Award for "The Andy Griffith Show", TV Land Awards, Hollywood, March 7, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jim Nabors, Loni Anderson and Andy Griffith - cocktail party for "CBS at 75", New York City, November 2, 2003
    Photo By: Evan Agostini/Getty Images
  • Andy Griffith - on the set of the CBS television movie "The Gift of Love", January 1, 1994
    Photo By: CBS/Landov
  • Robert Culp and Andy Griffith - attend "Tribute to Danny Thomas and Sheldon Leonard", Los Angeles, March 23, 1990
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Andy Griffith, Ron Howard and Don Knotts - photographed in the early 1980s
    Photo By: David Loar/Retna
  • Andy Griffith and Don Knotts - 25th Anniversary Dinner for the William Hall Chorus, Beverly HIlls, CA, April 22, 1981
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • The Andy Griffith Show - Christmas Episode, 1960 - Andy Griffith, Elinor Donahue, Ron Howard, Don Knotts and Frances Bavier
    Photo By: CBS/Landov
  • The Andy Griffith Show - "Goober Makes History" - Andy Griffith
    Photo By: CBS/Landov

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

80 Photos | Dec 9, 2012

Our Favorite TV Single Dads

11 Photos | Mar 5, 2010