Andy Griffith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew Samuel Griffith

Birth Place: Mount Airy, NC

Birthday: June 1, 1926, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 10:05am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Wed Apr 8 11:35am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Thu Apr 9 5:00am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Sat Apr 11 6:30pm
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.