Andy Griffith Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew Samuel Griffith

Birth Place: Mount Airy, NC

Birthday: June 1, 1926, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscription servi…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the O…

Linda Gray
Ask Matt: Eureka, Dallas, Falling Skies, True Blood, Damages

Question: I hope you'll mention the passing of one of my favorite shows, Eureka. With all the hoopla…

Ron Howard and Andy Griffith
Keck's Exclusives: Ron Howard Remembers Andy Griffith

Decades before his Oscar-winning career as the director of such films as A Beautiful Mind, Apollo 13…

Andy Griffith
Keck's Exclusives: Co-Stars Remember Andy Griffith

There aren't many adult cast members of The Andy Griffith Show still alive, so it's nice to know tha…

The Andy Griffith Show
Remembering Andy Griffith: Where to Watch Marathons, Tributes and More

Carolina home at the age of 86. Fortunately, fans have not one, but two iconic TV shows with which t…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

See the stars we lost this year

Our Favorite TV Single Dads

See our favorite fathers who raised their kids alone

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:05am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Wed Apr 8 11:35am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.

Thu Apr 9 5:00am
Spy Hard FLIXe

Spoof of espionage movies, with Leslie Nielsen as Agent WD-40, who's out to stop the evil Gen. Rancor from destroying Earth. Nicollette Sheridan. The Director: Charles Durning. Rick Friedberg directed.