Andy Griffith Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrew Samuel Griffith

Birth Place: Mount Airy, NC

Birthday: June 1, 1926, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer, Writer

User Rating:4.37 out of 5 (198 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rhea Perlman, Nicholas Colasanto, Ted Danson
8 Classic Shows You Should Binge-Watch Now on CBS All Access

Wanna watch your favorite CBS show anytime? Now you can. CBS has launched its own subscrip…

Seth MacFarlane
Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:36am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Farmer Takes a Wife(Season 2, Episode 13) TVLAND

Andy and Barney help a farmer friend (Alan Hale Jr.) look for a suitable bride, until he settles on Barney's Thelma Lou. Mary: Adoree Evans. Joe: Bob McQuain. Thelma Lou: Betty Lynn. Barney: Don Knotts. Andy: Andy Griffith.

Tue Mar 3 10:12am
The Andy Griffith ShowThe Keeper of the Flame(Season 2, Episode 14) TVLAND

After Opie is named his club's “Keeper of the Flame,” he winds up accused of burning down the barn where the secret society meets. Foster: Everett Sloane. Tom: Flip Mark. Ralph: Mark Rodney. Opie: Ronny Cox. Aunt Bee: Frances Bavier.

Wed Mar 4 9:36am
The Andy Griffith ShowBailey's Bad Boy(Season 2, Episode 15) TVLAND

A rich spoiled teen (Bill Bixby) arrested for causing a car accident threatens to get his influential father to have Andy fired. Dilbeck: Jon Lormer. Harrington: John Graham. Barney: Don Knotts. Opie: Ronny Howard. Otis: Hal Smith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop