Andy Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Garcia

Birth Name: Andrés Arturo García-Menéndez

Birth Place: Havana, Cuba

Birthday: April 12, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(71 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon

Exclusive: How Jimmy Kimmel Live Pulled Off Its Matt Damon Episode

Viewers of Jimmy Kimmel Live tuned in Thursday night to see the late-night host bound and gagged at the corner of the stage. Matt Damon had hijacked the show, and proceeded to oversee what may have been one of the most star-studded episodes in talk s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ballers: Season 2 Trailer
01:00 — Dwayne Johnson returns for a red-hot second season of the hit series 'Ballers' on HBO.
It's a Chess Game
02:07 — Andy Garcia explains the complexity of the Cuban Embargo and why it should be lifted.
Golfing With the Pros! How the Celebs Stacked up at Pebble Beach
01:22 — Chris O'Donnell, Ray Romano, Andy Garcia, Don Cheadle, Kurt Russell and Oliver Hudson are some of the big names to have participated in the AT&T Pebbl (more…)
Culture Club: Miss Me Blind
04:37 — Culture Club Performs "Miss Me Blind"

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO2

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:20am
BallersGame Day(Season 2, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 2 finale, Spencer takes a final stab at regaining what he's lost; Ricky waits for a call that will determine his future; Vernon goes on a road trip; and Charles gets an offer from Siefert that could be more trouble than it's worth.

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00pm
BallersFace of the Franchise(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2

In the Season 2 premiere, Spencer clashes with an old foe when he reluctantly agrees to be a guest on Jay Glazer's talk show, a mêlée that tarnishes his reputation and creates bad publicity for the company. Meanwhile, Ricky's blindsided by bad news befor (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel Live
VIDEO: Matt Damon Hijacks Jimmy Kimmel with Ben Affleck, Oprah and More

After 10 years, Matt Damon has finally gotten revenge on Jimmy Kimmel for bumping him from Jimmy Kim…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Jane Lynch, Kiefer Sutherland Among The Simpsons' Season 23 Guests

On March 3, Fox's The Simpsons will begin recording voice talent for their 23rd season! Executive pr…

Prince by Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Prince, Lance Armstrong, Guns N' Roses, More!

Prince has decided to sue YouTube and a bunch of other websites for unauthorized use of his music so…

Carla Gugino by Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
Carla Gugino Joins the Watchmen, More Movie News

Carla Gugino is joining Zack Snyder's Watchmen, playing burlesque dancer turned costumed heroine Sal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrés Arturo García-Menéndez
  • Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
  • Birthday: April 12, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college