Andy Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Garcia

Birth Name: Andrés Arturo García-Menéndez

Birth Place: Havana, Cuba

Birthday: April 12, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon

Exclusive: How Jimmy Kimmel Live Pulled Off Its Matt Damon Episode

Viewers of Jimmy Kimmel Live tuned in Thursday night to see the late-night host bound and gagged at the corner of the stage. Matt Damon had hijacked the show, and proceeded to oversee what may have been one of the most star-studded episodes in talk s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

It's a Chess Game
02:07 — Andy Garcia explains the complexity of the Cuban Embargo and why it should be lifted.
Golfing With the Pros! How the Celebs Stacked up at Pebble Beach
01:22 — Chris O'Donnell, Ray Romano, Andy Garcia, Don Cheadle, Kurt Russell and Oliver Hudson are some of the big names to have participated in the AT&T Pebbl (more…)
Andy Garcia's Daughter Is the Hot New Model You Need to Know
02:51 — Alessandra Garcia Lorido is a sexy size 12 and proud to show it off!
Will There Be a Godfather 4?
03:00 — Andy Garcia answers your questions, including the one every fan wants to know.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:30pm
The Untouchables SUND

A Prohibition crime thriller about the battle between gangster Al Capone and federal agent Eliot Ness. Ness and his team of do-gooders set out on a mission to put crime lord Capone out of business.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:30am
Ocean's Thirteen HBO2

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch443 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:00pm
Black Rain MOMAX

A tarnished New York cop and his younger partner run afoul of the Japanese Yakuza after escorting a crime boss to Osaka in order to stand trial.

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel Live
VIDEO: Matt Damon Hijacks Jimmy Kimmel with Ben Affleck, Oprah and More

After 10 years, Matt Damon has finally gotten revenge on Jimmy Kimmel for bumping him from Jimmy Kim…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Jane Lynch, Kiefer Sutherland Among The Simpsons' Season 23 Guests

On March 3, Fox's The Simpsons will begin recording voice talent for their 23rd season! Executive pr…

Prince by Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Prince, Lance Armstrong, Guns N' Roses, More!

Prince has decided to sue YouTube and a bunch of other websites for unauthorized use of his music so…

Carla Gugino by Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
Carla Gugino Joins the Watchmen, More Movie News

Carla Gugino is joining Zack Snyder's Watchmen, playing burlesque dancer turned costumed heroine Sal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrés Arturo García-Menéndez
  • Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
  • Birthday: April 12, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend