Andy Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Garcia

Birth Name: Andrés Arturo García-Menéndez

Birth Place: Havana, Cuba

Birthday: April 12, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Musician

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon

Exclusive: How Jimmy Kimmel Live Pulled Off Its Matt Damon Episode

Viewers of Jimmy Kimmel Live tuned in Thursday night to see the late-night host bound and gagged at the corner of the stage. Matt Damon had hijacked the show, and proceeded to oversee what may have been one of the most star-studded episodes in talk s… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 8 9:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Book Job(Season 23, Episode 6) FXX

Homer decides to cash in on the "tween lit" craze and forms a team to group write a novel. He enlists fantasy novelist Neil Gaiman (providing his own voice) for the effort, but then must navigate treacherous industry shoals at the Springfield Book Fair. An (more…)

Sat May 9 2:30am
Let's Be Cops HBO

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

Sat May 9 6:15pm
Let's Be Cops HBO2e

Two friends dressed as police officers for a costume party are mistaken for actual law enforcement, leading them into the dangerous world of cops and robbers.

More NewsSee all »

Jimmy Kimmel Live
VIDEO: Matt Damon Hijacks Jimmy Kimmel with Ben Affleck, Oprah and More

After 10 years, Matt Damon has finally gotten revenge on Jimmy Kimmel for bumping him from Jimmy Kim…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Jane Lynch, Kiefer Sutherland Among The Simpsons' Season 23 Guests

On March 3, Fox's The Simpsons will begin recording voice talent for their 23rd season! Executive pr…

Prince by Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Prince, Lance Armstrong, Guns N' Roses, More!

Prince has decided to sue YouTube and a bunch of other websites for unauthorized use of his music so…

Carla Gugino by Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
Carla Gugino Joins the Watchmen, More Movie News

Carla Gugino is joining Zack Snyder's Watchmen, playing burlesque dancer turned costumed heroine Sal…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrés Arturo García-Menéndez
  • Birth Place: Havana, Cuba
  • Birthday: April 12, 1956, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Musician
  • User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (66 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »