Andy Garcia Celebrity Watchlist

Andy Garcia

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrés Arturo García-Menéndez

Birth Place: Havana, Cuba

Birthday: April 12, 1956, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer, Musician

User Rating:4.15 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Damon
Exclusive: How Jimmy Kimmel Live Pulled Off Its Matt Damon Episode

Viewers of Jimmy Kimmel Live tuned in Thursday night to see the late-night host bound and gagged at…

Jimmy Kimmel Live
VIDEO: Matt Damon Hijacks Jimmy Kimmel with Ben Affleck, Oprah and More

After 10 years, Matt Damon has finally gotten revenge on Jimmy Kimmel for bumping him from Jimmy Kim…

Jane Lynch
Keck's Exclusives: Jane Lynch, Kiefer Sutherland Among The Simpsons' Season 23 Guests

On March 3, Fox's The Simpsons will begin recording voice talent for their 23rd season! Executive pr…

Prince by Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
Legal Briefs: Prince, Lance Armstrong, Guns N' Roses, More!

Prince has decided to sue YouTube and a bunch of other websites for unauthorized use of his music so…

Carla Gugino by Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
Carla Gugino Joins the Watchmen, More Movie News

Carla Gugino is joining Zack Snyder's Watchmen, playing burlesque dancer turned costumed heroine Sal…

At the Movies: Drew Barrymore Is a Dog

Per the Hollywood Reporter, Drew Barrymore will voice Chloe, a pampered Beverly Hills chihuahua who…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
Rio 2 HBO2e

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Sat Apr 4 10:00pm
Ocean's Eleven AMC

Remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper about a daring heist involving an underground vault that serves three of Las Vegas' biggest casinos, and the ragtag squad of criminal specialists who try to pull it off.

Sun Apr 5 5:30pm
Confidence REELZ

Well-made but derivative crime drama about a cocky grifter (Edward Burns) trying to make amends after accidentally ripping off a powerful L.A. underworld boss (Dustin Hoffman). Directed by James Foley. Screenplay by Doug Jung.