Andy Dick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Dick

Andy Dick Arrested for Grand Theft

Andy Dick was arrested Friday night on charges of grand theft, after he allegedly stole a man's $1,000 necklace last week, TMZ reports. Shows on the Bubble: Which will survive? Police say Dick, 48, was riding his bike on Hollywood… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boatshow
12:02 — The deep space set comes alive like never before with 11 glorious musical numbers. Space Ghost, Zorak and Moltar are joined by Brak, who performs a me (more…)
Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)
Humanitas
11:48 — With permission from Jesus Christ (Andy Dick), Victor Frankenstein takes a Frankenhole back in time and cheats on Elizabeth with her younger s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 10:00pm
Celebrity Food FightAndy Dick Is Coming to DinnerNew(Season 2, Episode 3) FOOD

Andy Dick and Aaron Sanchez compete against Bill Engvall and Antonia Lofaso. Challenges include identifying real cookbooks from fake ones; keeping a straight face while eating strong-tasting foods; and arranging ingredients based on nutritional content.

Mon Jun 6 1:00am
Celebrity Food FightAndy Dick Is Coming to Dinner(Season 2, Episode 3) FOOD

Andy Dick and Aaron Sanchez compete against Bill Engvall and Antonia Lofaso. Challenges include identifying real cookbooks from fake ones; keeping a straight face while eating strong-tasting foods; and arranging ingredients based on nutritional content.

Wed Jun 8 11:00pm
Celebrity Food FightAndy Dick Is Coming to Dinner(Season 2, Episode 3) FOOD

Andy Dick and Aaron Sanchez compete against Bill Engvall and Antonia Lofaso. Challenges include identifying real cookbooks from fake ones; keeping a straight face while eating strong-tasting foods; and arranging ingredients based on nutritional content.

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Sharknado
Syfy Sets Premiere Date for Sharknado 2

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen this July! TVGuide.com has confirmed that the highly…

Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath
Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath and More Sign on for Sharknado 2

The highly anticipated sequel to Sharknado just got more star-studded. Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director