Andy Dick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Dick

Andy Dick Arrested for Grand Theft

Andy Dick was arrested Friday night on charges of grand theft, after he allegedly stole a man's $1,000 necklace last week, TMZ reports. Shows on the Bubble: Which will survive? Police say Dick, 48, was riding his bike on Hollywood… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans
Sadie Robertson Talks About Her Personality
00:38 — Sadie Robertson and Mark Ballas on her personality and "Duck Dynasty"
Meet YouTube Star Bethany Mora
01:19 — Bethany Mora on her YouTube success
Tommy and Peta Talk Universal Appeal
00:54 — Tommy Chong and Peta Murgatroyd on his universal appeal

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Sharknado
Syfy Sets Premiere Date for Sharknado 2

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen this July! TVGuide.com has confirmed that the highly…

Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath
Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath and More Sign on for Sharknado 2

The highly anticipated sequel to Sharknado just got more star-studded. Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay