Andy Dick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Dick

Andy Dick Arrested for Grand Theft

Andy Dick was arrested Friday night on charges of grand theft, after he allegedly stole a man's $1,000 necklace last week, TMZ reports. Shows on the Bubble: Which will survive? Police say Dick, 48, was riding his bike on Hollywood… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Andy Dick Reveals 'DWTS' Breakdown
04:19 — Andy Dick Reveals 'DWTS' Breakdown
Great Minds with Dan Harmon: John Wilkes Booth
Dan Harmon takes his Community fortune and builds a Time Machine. His guest from the past is John Wilkes Booth (Andy Dick). To test Booth's acting abi (more…)
Cupcake Wars Season 10
Cupcake bakers are called to compete for the best cupcakes. The war is on!

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:00am
Road Trip TBS

Four college friends drive from upstate New York to Texas to intercept an illicit videotape, which was mailed by mistake.

I’ll Watch210 Watching
Tue Jul 26 8:25am
Dr. Dolittle 2 HBO2

The doctor with a gift for talking to animals tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. Unfortunately, his main candidate is a performing bear with a taste for junk food and no natural skills in the wild.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sat Jul 30 6:00am
Inspector Gadget HBO

Film adaptation of the animated TV series stars Matthew Broderick as a security guard who, after an accident, becomes a bionic crimefighter and goes up against the villainous Claw.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Sharknado
Syfy Sets Premiere Date for Sharknado 2

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen this July! TVGuide.com has confirmed that the highly…

Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath
Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath and More Sign on for Sharknado 2

The highly anticipated sequel to Sharknado just got more star-studded. Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »