Andy Dick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Dick

Andy Dick Arrested for Grand Theft

Andy Dick was arrested Friday night on charges of grand theft, after he allegedly stole a man's $1,000 necklace last week, TMZ reports. Shows on the Bubble: Which will survive? Police say Dick, 48, was riding his bike on Hollywood… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Boatshow
12:02 — The deep space set comes alive like never before with 11 glorious musical numbers. Space Ghost, Zorak and Moltar are joined by Brak, who performs a me (more…)
Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)
Humanitas
11:48 — With permission from Jesus Christ (Andy Dick), Victor Frankenstein takes a Frankenhole back in time and cheats on Elizabeth with her younger s (more…)
Andy Dick Reveals 'DWTS' Breakdown
04:19 — Andy Dick Reveals 'DWTS' Breakdown

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 6:00am
Inspector Gadget HBO

Film adaptation of the animated TV series stars Matthew Broderick as a security guard who, after an accident, becomes a bionic crimefighter and goes up against the villainous Claw.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri Aug 5 10:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationBlood Moon(Season 11, Episode 3) Syfy

A man about to be married at a vampire and werewolf convention is murdered the night before his wedding. The victim's decapitated body is discovered in a wooded area chained to a barbed-wire fence. The probe reveals the man was part of the vampire group an (more…)

I’ll Watch419 Watching
Sat Aug 6 5:45am
Dr. Dolittle 2 HBO

The doctor with a gift for talking to animals tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. Unfortunately, his main candidate is a performing bear with a taste for junk food and no natural skills in the wild.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Sharknado
Syfy Sets Premiere Date for Sharknado 2

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen this July! TVGuide.com has confirmed that the highly…

Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath
Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath and More Sign on for Sharknado 2

The highly anticipated sequel to Sharknado just got more star-studded. Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »