Andy Dick Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Dick

Andy Dick Arrested for Grand Theft

Andy Dick was arrested Friday night on charges of grand theft, after he allegedly stole a man's $1,000 necklace last week, TMZ reports. Shows on the Bubble: Which will survive? Police say Dick, 48, was riding his bike on Hollywood… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Happily Never After - Trailer 1
02:08 — In this comic drama directed by former pro snowboarder Jamie Heinrich, Cole Killian’s large heart and ill judgment leads him into twisted relationship (more…)
How Risky Was It to Cast Andy Dick On 'DWTS'?
02:05 — Given his well-known history of arrests and alcohol abuse, how risky is it to have Andy Dick on the upcoming season of Dancing with the Stars? The 47- (more…)
Andy Dick Reveals 'DWTS' Breakdown
04:18 — Andy Dick has said that his well-documented life struggles have been extinguished as he approaches a stint on DWTS. However, he revealed to ET that it (more…)
Andy Dick Opens up About His Sobriety & 'DWTS'
01:19 — Andy Dick was just announced as a cast member for the new season of Dancing with the Stars and he reveals to ET that he's still dealing with sobriety (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 12:00am
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Broken Hip(Season 2, Episode 17) TBS

Max and Caroline attempt to remove a street performer away from the entrance to their cupcake shop, but things don't go quite as planned.

I’ll Watch446 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Sharknado
Syfy Sets Premiere Date for Sharknado 2

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen this July! TVGuide.com has confirmed that the highly…

Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath
Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath and More Sign on for Sharknado 2

The highly anticipated sequel to Sharknado just got more star-studded. Kelly Osbourne, Mark McGrath,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay