Andy Dick Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:2.76 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Andy Dick Photos

  • Andy Dick and Sara Rue - MTV's "TRL" in New York City, September 30, 2002
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Robin Tunney and Andy Dick
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick and family - "Employee of the Month" premire, Sept. 2006
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick - as "Daphne Aguilera" at "The Pick of Destiny" Tour, Nov. 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick - Comedy Central's Roast of William Shatner, Aug. 2006
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Mick Rock, Andy Dick and Giddle Partridge - "Mick Rock Live in L.A." exhibit, March 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireIage.com
  • Andy Dick - MTV's "TRL", July 2004
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Martin Lawrence and Andy Dick - premiere of "Big Momma's House 2", Jan. 2006
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick - "Andy Dick and the Bitches of the Century" concert, Aug. 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick - Pre-MTV Movie Awards, May 2003
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick and guest - MTV Bash, June 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick and Moby - Def Jam Party, Sept. 2001
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick and guest - MTV Movie Awards, June 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Melissa Rivers and Andy Dick - "Rock the SIMS" Online Launch party, Nov. 2002
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick - "The Hebrew Hammer" portraits, Jan. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Andy Dick and Elizabeth Banks - Life Magazine's Young Hollywood Awards, May 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Andy Dick, Sharna Burgess
    Photo By: Rick Rowell/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Andy Dick, Sharna Burgess
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/ABC
  • Dancing With The Stars - Season 16 - Sharna Burgess, Andy Dick
    Photo By: Craig Sjodin/ABC
  • CSI - Season 11 - "Blood Moon" - Andy Dick
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Roasts - Andy Dick
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Film Magic/Comedy Central
  • The Green Room with Paul Provenza - Season 1 - Andy Dick, Paul Provenza
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/Showtime
  • The Green Room with Paul Provenza - Season 1 - Dana Gould, Andy Dick, Paul Provenza, Brendon Burns, and Andy Kindler
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/Showtime
  • Head Case - Andy Dick and Alexandra Wentworth
    Photo By: Starz Entertainment

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop