Andy Dick Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:2.76 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 6:10am
Inspector Gadget HBO

Film adaptation of the animated TV series stars Matthew Broderick as a security guard who, after an accident, becomes a bionic crimefighter and goes up against the villainous Claw (Rupert Everett). Brenda: Joely Fisher. Penny: Michelle Trachtenberg. Mayor (more…)

Mon Mar 30 5:30am
In the Army Now SHO2e

This spoof of military life finds an Army reservist (Pauly Shore) going on active duty in the North African desert. Jack: Andy Dick. Christine: Lori Petty. Fred: David Alan Grier. Stern: Esai Morales. Ladd: Lynn Whitfield. Williams: Art LaFleur. Directed b (more…)

Sat Apr 4 5:55am
Dr. Dolittle 2 STARZ

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Tue Apr 7 1:00pm
Celebrity House HuntingAndy Dick(Season 1, Episode 2) FYI

Andy Dick, who has been living in a makeshift shed in his ex-girlfriend's backyard, looks for a family home in the Los Angeles area.

Thu Apr 9 2:00pm
Family GuyRoad to Europe(Season 3, Episode 20) TBS

Brian and Stewie stow away on a plane they think is bound for England. They're wrong, and soon they're in Saudi Arabia, at the beginning of a long, strange trip back home. Meanwhile, back in the U.S., Peter and Lois have an odd encounter with KISS (whose m (more…)