Andy Dick Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:2.76 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was elected Homecoming King his senior year of high school.
  • Was childhood friends with Broadway actor Anthony Rapp.
  • When his partner failed to show up for their final exam in Stage Combat class at Columbia College Chicago, he flamboyantly fought himself and got an A.
  • Fronts a band called Andy Dick and the Bitches of the Century.
  • Actively supports PETA and other animal-rights organizations.

Relationships

  • Allen Dick — Father
  • Lucas — Son
  • Meg — Daughter
  • Lina Sved — Ex-significant Other
  • Ivone Kowalczyk — Ex-wife
  • Jeff Dick — Brother
  • Sue Dick — Mother
  • Jacob — Son

College

  • Attended Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington, IL; attended Columbia College Chicago, Chicago, IL