Andy Dick Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew Thomlinson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: December 21, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:2.76 out of 5 (25 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andy Dick
Andy Dick Arrested for Grand Theft

Andy Dick was arrested Friday night on charges of grand theft, after he allegedly stole a man's $1,0…

Phil Hartman
11 Revealing Facts from Phil Hartman’s New Biography

It's been more than 16 years since comedian Phil Hartman — star of Saturday Night Live,The Simpsons …

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Tara Reid
Syfy Orders Sharknado 3

Syfy is gonna need a bigger boat. The network has ordered Sharknado 3, before the second installment…

Sharknado 2
Syfy Announces New Sharknado 2 Premiere Date

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen early! Syfy announced Friday that the highly anticipa…

Sharknado
Syfy Sets Premiere Date for Sharknado 2

Sharknado 2 will be rampaging the small screen this July! TVGuide.com has confirmed that the highly…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Season 16 Cast

Check out the new celebs who will be hitting the ballroom to compete for the Mirrorball tr…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 5:55am
Dr. Dolittle 2 STARZ

In this so-so sequel, the good doctor (Eddie Murphy) tries to mate two endangered bears to save a forest marked for destruction. The animals are funny; the plot standard; the humor broad. Voice talent features Norm Macdonald, Steve Zahn and Lisa Kudrow.

Tue Apr 7 1:00pm
Celebrity House HuntingAndy Dick(Season 1, Episode 2) FYI

Andy Dick, who has been living in a makeshift shed in his ex-girlfriend's backyard, looks for a family home in the Los Angeles area.

Thu Apr 9 2:00pm
Family GuyRoad to Europe(Season 3, Episode 20) TBS

Brian and Stewie stow away on a plane they think is bound for England. They're wrong, and soon they're in Saudi Arabia, at the beginning of a long, strange trip back home. Meanwhile, back in the U.S., Peter and Lois have an odd encounter with KISS (whose m (more…)