Andrew Stanton Celebrity Watchlist

Andrew Stanton

Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Stanton Jr.

Birth Place: Rockport, MA

Birthday: December 3, 1965, Sagittarius

Profession: Driector, Screenwriter, Producer, Voice-over actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Jenner Friend ‘relieved’ at Transition News
04:52 — Dave Johnson, a former Olympic decathlete and a friend of Bruce Jenner, talks with Steve Kornacki about Jenner’s transition and the reaction from the (more…)
How Strong Is the Case Against Dennis Hastert?
03:40 — How strong is the case against former House Speaker Dennis Hastert? Criminal defense attorney Brian Wice and former federal prosecutor Paul Butler joi (more…)
Primary Calendar Poses Problems for Jeb Bush
04:45 — Steve Kornacki outlines why Marco Rubio’s candidacy and the Republican primary calendar in 2016 could both present major challenges for Jeb Bush to ge (more…)
What's the Secret to Bernie Sanders' Success?
06:45 — NBC's Perry Bacon Jr. joins to discuss the secrets behind Bernie Sanders' surge in the presidential field and the demographic gap that has Hillary Cli (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 6:00pm
Cars STZEN

A cocky hot rod gets stranded in a desert town en route to a big race, and gets a long-overdue lesson in humility. With the help of the town's quirky car population, he learns that sometimes life is more about the voyage than the outcome of the race.

I’ll Watch628 Watching
Thu Oct 6 4:15pm
The Good Dinosaur STARZ

In a world where the dinosaurs never went extinct, a young Apatosaurus is swept away by a vicious river current and ends up far from home. He soon embarks on a journey to reunite with his family, and befriends a prehistoric human child along the way.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Sun Oct 9 6:10pm
Monsters University DISNEY

Mike and Sulley attend Monsters University and develop a heated rivalry that puts their education in danger in this prequel set before they were both star employees at Monsters, Inc.

I’ll Watch415 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Stanton Jr.
  • Birth Place: Rockport, MA
  • Birthday: December 3, 1965, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Driector, Screenwriter, Producer, Voice-over actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college