Andrew Shue Celebrity Watchlist

Andrew Shue

Birth Name: Andrew Eppley Shue

Birth Place: Wilmington, DE

Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Shue, Amy Robach

Andrew Shue and Today's Amy Robach Marry

Melrose Place alum Andrew Shue and Weekend Today anchor Amy Robach got married over the weekend in New York, People reports. The couple wed at Chelsea Piers in a ceremony officiated by Shue's mother on Saturday, which was also Robach's 37th birthday.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)
Melrose Place - Not All Fun
01:34 — Billy confronts Keith about his intentions towards Alison. (Dreams Come True)

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Shue and Amy Robach
Andrew Shue and Amy Robach Are Engaged

Original Melrose Place hunk Andrew Shue and Today's Amy Robach are engaged, People reports. Check ou…

Andrew Shue
Melrose Place Didn't Ask for Your Input, Andrew Shue

Dear Andrew Shue: According to the New York Daily News, you don't think the CW's Melrose Place remak…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Eppley Shue
  • Birth Place: Wilmington, DE
  • Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »