Andrew McCarthy Celebrity Watchlist

Andrew McCarthy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrew T. McCarthy

Birth Place: Westfield, NJ

Birthday: November 29, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (344 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 9 7:20pm
Pretty in Pink STARZ

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy (Andrew McCarthy) and a disarming buddy (Jon Cryer). Harry Dean Stanton, Annie Potts. Steff: James Spader. Donnelly: Jim Haynie. Jena: Alexa Kenin. Benny: (more…)

Sat Apr 11 10:00pm
Blended MAXEAL

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Sun Apr 12 7:30am
Pretty in Pink STARZ

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy (Andrew McCarthy) and a disarming buddy (Jon Cryer). Harry Dean Stanton, Annie Potts. Steff: James Spader. Donnelly: Jim Haynie. Jena: Alexa Kenin. Benny: (more…)

Sun Apr 12 10:15am
Blended MAXEAL

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Sun Apr 12 8:00pm
Blended MAXEAL

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Wed Apr 15 11:10am
Blended MAXEAL

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.

Wed Apr 15 10:00pm
Blended MAXEAL

A terrible blind date segues into a nightmarish family vacation when two single parents and their respective kids end up at the same African safari resort for spring break.