Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (392 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lennie James

The Walking Dead's Lennie James on Morgan's Return and What it Means for Rick

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Walking Dead. Read at your own risk.] Among the many major developments in Sunday's Season 5 finale of The Walking Dead was the return of fan-favorite character Morgan. Alt… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 8 8:00pm
The Walking DeadI Ain't a Judas(Season 3, Episode 11) MNT

Rick and the group contemplate their next move after their security has been compromised, while Andrea becomes uncomfortable with the changes under way in Woodbury.

Wed Jul 8 9:00pm
The Walking DeadClear(Season 3, Episode 12) MNT

Since they are outgunned against the Governor's forces, Rick undertakes a mission to get more weapons.

Wed Jul 15 8:00pm
The Walking DeadArrow on the Doorpost(Season 3, Episode 13) MNT

Rick and the Governor contemplate a peace treaty.

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln
Walking Dead Finale Recap: Did Rick Get to Stay in Alexandria?

And which familiar face saved the day?

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Has Rick Finally Gone Too Far?

Have his choices jeopardized the group's future in Alexandria

Seth Gilliam
The Walking Dead Recap: Paradise Lost?

Battle lines are drawn thanks to another death

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead Recap: Welcome to the A-Team!

Is Rick changing his mind about Alexandria?

Andrew Lincoln
Mega Buzz: Is Rick Really Going to Take Over Alexandria on The Walking Dead?

See why his plan might be thwarted before it begins

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: What's Up With the People in Alexandria?

Why Rick might no longer be afraid of his new hosts

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (392 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »