Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(667 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Here's How Much Negan Curses In His Uncensored Intro Scene

It's almost an understatement to say that The Walking Dead's sixth season was a controversial one. For my money, it was one of the best the show has ever aired, playing out one horrible, no good, very bad day over the course of the first half of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Heartbreaker - Exclusive Clip - Cheapskate
01:05 — Alex and his sister run a business designed to break up relationships. They are hired by a rich man to break up the wedding of his daughter. The only (more…)
Heartbreaker - Trailer
02:26 — Alex and his sister run a business designed to break up relationships. They are hired by a rich man to break up the wedding of his daughter. The only (more…)
The Pro
13:45 — A spoof self-help video following the misadventures of Tony Kirby, a one-time child golfing prodigy who never quite made it to the top of his game. No (more…)
Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 8:00pm
The Walking DeadBloodletting(Season 2, Episode 2) MNT

Rick possibly stumbles upon another safe spot while attempting to come to the aid of someone in danger. Meanwhile, Shane heads off on a mission for much-needed medical supplies.

I’ll Watch1862 Watching
Tue Aug 23 9:00pm
The Walking DeadSave the Last One(Season 2, Episode 3) MNT

The group await Shane's return, unaware that he's trapped in a school surrounded by zombies; Daryl and Andrea scour the woods for a missing person.

I’ll Watch3123 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
How Sherlock Changed the World PBS

How the investigative techniques used by the fictional Sherlock Holmes influenced real-life criminal investigations. Included: remarks from forensic scientists, including Dr. Henry Lee, and author Anthony Horowitz ("The House of Silk").

I’ll Watch337 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>
The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

Watch the cast's Star Wars Holiday Special parody for Red Nose Day

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Christian Serratos and Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Is Getting a Supersized Season Finale

The Season 6 finale on April 3 will be 90 brutal minutes

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Rick's Plan Hits a Snag and Puts Two in Danger

Well, this is not good

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped