Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(506 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Chandler Riggs, The Walking Dead

The Walking Dead: Is the Group on the Move Again?

AMC released new artwork for the second half of The Walking Dead's sixth season Wednesday and teased a "larger world" in which Rick (Andrew Lincoln) and the gang will find themselves in upcoming episodes. And from the looks of things, we're not sure… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Then and Now: Norman Reedus on Daryl
01:00 — Norman Reedus discusses the evolution of Daryl over the past five seasons of "The Walking Dead."
Then and Now: Norman Reedus on Daryl
01:00 — Norman Reedus discusses the evolution of Daryl over the past five seasons of "The Walking Dead."
Then and Now: Danai Gurira on Michonne
01:00 — Danai Gurira discusses Michonne's evolution since joining Rick's group.
Then and Now: Danai Gurira on Michonne
01:00 — Danai Gurira discusses Michonne's evolution since joining Rick's group.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 9:00am
The Walking DeadDays Gone Bye(Season 1, Episode 1) AMC

The survivors of a world overrun with zombies are followed in this horror series. In the first episode, a sheriff's deputy emerges from a coma to find few people but far too many flesh-eating "walkers" who have died and come back to life. The lawman encoun (more…)

I’ll Watch6173 Watching
Sun Feb 7 10:30am
The Walking DeadGuts(Season 1, Episode 2) AMC

Rick receives some surprise help escaping from a tank surrounded by walkers, and hooks up with a resourceful survivor who leads him to other humans holed up in a downtown department store. The group is none-too-pleased with Rick, whose gunshots have attrac (more…)

I’ll Watch1686 Watching
Sun Feb 7 11:30am
The Walking DeadTell It to the Frogs(Season 1, Episode 3) AMC

Against his better judgment, Rick heads back to Atlanta to recover his cache of guns and ammo and hopefully retrieve the redneck bully originally left behind. Meanwhile, Lori and Shane are shocked by the return of someone they feared was dead.

I’ll Watch1207 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Boss on Glenn's Fake-Out Death: We Weren't Playing With People's Emotions

Plus: He breaks down what the latest death means for Rick

Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Who Died in the Midseason Finale?

And what threats await the group next season?

Steven Yeun, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead (Finally!) Reveals Glenn's Fate — But Does It Even Matter?

Why the show's choice could do more harm than good

Alanna Masterson and Lauren Cohan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Hope for the Future Lives On (And So Does Glenn)

Maggie makes a huge revelation as another possible death looms

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
Why The Walking Dead's Latest Death Needs to Stick

If the stakes are no longer real, what good are they?

Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Season 6's First Major Death Is a Heartbreaking One

What does it mean for the show's future?

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director