Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(672 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Here's How Much Negan Curses In His Uncensored Intro Scene

It's almost an understatement to say that The Walking Dead's sixth season was a controversial one. For my money, it was one of the best the show has ever aired, playing out one horrible, no good, very bad day over the course of the first half of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Look Ahead at Season 7
03:00 — Take a look at the events leading to the Season 7 premiere.
A Look Ahead at Season 7
03:00 — Take a look at the events leading to the Season 7 premiere.
The Walking Dead, Season 7
In season seven, Rick and his group's world becomes even more brutal due to Negan's deadly example of what happens if they don't live under his rules. (more…)
The Walking Dead, Season 7
In season seven, Rick and his group's world becomes even more brutal due to Negan's deadly example of what happens if they don't live under his rules. (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>
The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

Watch the cast's Star Wars Holiday Special parody for Red Nose Day

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Christian Serratos and Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Is Getting a Supersized Season Finale

The Season 6 finale on April 3 will be 90 brutal minutes

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Rick's Plan Hits a Snag and Puts Two in Danger

Well, this is not good

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped