Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(644 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>

The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

It's always a welcome change of pace when The Walking Dead has a sense of humor about itself. It's usually so deadly serious that every hoverboard sketch or Robot Chicken special goes a long way for fans who like to see the actors have a little fun… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Walking Dead Red Nose Day Special
03:04 — Norman Reedus, Andrew Lincoln and the cast of The Walking Dead get silly for Red Nose Day.
The Walking Dead Pranks & Exploding Crossbow Arrows w/ Norman Reedus
01:55 — James asks Norman Reedus about his chicken prank on Andrew Lincoln while filming The Walking Dead, and Reggie has a question about Daryl Dixon's famed (more…)
Season 3: The Walking Dead: Keep This Group Safe Trailer
00:30 — Season 3 follows the weary group of survivors led by police officer Rick Grimes (Andrew Lincoln), as they take refuge in a prison and attempt to set u (more…)
Heartbreaker
01:50 — HEARTBREAKER is an action-packed romantic comedy pairing two of France's biggest young stars: Romain Duris (THE BEAT THAT MY HEART SKIPPED, PARIS) and (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
The Walking DeadA(Season 4, Episode 16) MNT

In the Season 4 finale, Rick comes face-to-face with sheer brutality when multiple paths collide.

I’ll Watch3739 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00pm
The Walking DeadNo Sanctuary(Season 5, Episode 1) MNT

Rick and the group find themselves in a vulnerable situation in the Season 5 opener.

I’ll Watch4633 Watching
Tue Jun 7 8:00pm
The Walking DeadStrangers(Season 5, Episode 2) MNT

With supplies running low, Rick leads a mission where the risk might not be worth the reward.

I’ll Watch2419 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Christian Serratos and Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Is Getting a Supersized Season Finale

The Season 6 finale on April 3 will be 90 brutal minutes

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Rick's Plan Hits a Snag and Puts Two in Danger

Well, this is not good

Danai Gurira and Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: What Do You Think of Richonne?

Rick and Michonne finally hooked up. Are you yay or nay?

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped