Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(664 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>

The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

It's always a welcome change of pace when The Walking Dead has a sense of humor about itself. It's usually so deadly serious that every hoverboard sketch or Robot Chicken special goes a long way for fans who like to see the actors have a little fun… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Pro
13:45 — A spoof self-help video following the misadventures of Tony Kirby, a one-time child golfing prodigy who never quite made it to the top of his game. No (more…)
Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.
Inside The Walking Dead: Tour of the Prison Set with Robert Kirkman
03:42 — Executive Producer Robert Kirkman takes you on a tour of the gut-wrenching and thrilling prison setting featured in Season 3.
The Walking Dead Red Nose Day Special
03:04 — Norman Reedus, Andrew Lincoln and the cast of The Walking Dead get silly for Red Nose Day.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 8:00pm
The Walking DeadGuts(Season 1, Episode 2) MNT

Rick receives some surprise help escaping from a tank surrounded by walkers, and hooks up with a resourceful survivor who leads him to other humans holed up in a downtown department store. The group is none-too-pleased with Rick, whose gunshots have attrac (more…)

I’ll Watch1707 Watching
Tue Aug 2 9:00pm
The Walking DeadTell It to the Frogs(Season 1, Episode 3) MNT

Against his better judgment, Rick heads back to Atlanta to recover his cache of guns and ammo and hopefully retrieve the redneck bully originally left behind. Meanwhile, Lori and Shane are shocked by the return of someone they feared was dead.

I’ll Watch1229 Watching
Sun Aug 7 11:00am
The Walking DeadNo Sanctuary(Season 5, Episode 1) AMC

Rick and the group find themselves in a vulnerable situation in the Season 5 opener.

I’ll Watch4643 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Christian Serratos and Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Is Getting a Supersized Season Finale

The Season 6 finale on April 3 will be 90 brutal minutes

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Rick's Plan Hits a Snag and Puts Two in Danger

Well, this is not good

Danai Gurira and Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: What Do You Think of Richonne?

Rick and Michonne finally hooked up. Are you yay or nay?

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped