Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(667 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: Here's How Much Negan Curses In His Uncensored Intro Scene

It's almost an understatement to say that The Walking Dead's sixth season was a controversial one. For my money, it was one of the best the show has ever aired, playing out one horrible, no good, very bad day over the course of the first half of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Fear" Stars Want to Fight "Walking Dead" Cast!
01:26 — Watch out Andrew Lincoln! Which "TWD" actors would "Fear the Walking Dead" stars Kim Dickens, Frank Dillane and more brawl with? Find out at 2015 Comi (more…)
Andrew Lincoln Signs a Billion Autographs at LAX!
01:45 — And those babies go for big money on ebay!
Andrew Lincoln: ‘I Don’t Dream’ After ‘Walking Dead’
02:07 — TODAY’s Natalie Morales chats with cast members from the popular AMC show “The Walking Dead,” including Andrew Lincoln and Norman Reedus, who play Ric (more…)
The Walking Dead Cast Interview
11:42 — Andrew Lincoln and Melissa McBride talk where the next season of the Zombie drama can go.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:00am
How Sherlock Changed the World PBS

How the investigative techniques used by the fictional Sherlock Holmes influenced real-life criminal investigations. Included: remarks from forensic scientists, including Dr. Henry Lee, and author Anthony Horowitz ("The House of Silk").

I’ll Watch342 Watching
Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
The Walking DeadCherokee Rose(Season 2, Episode 4) MNT

Shane's deadly sacrifice leads to strange behavior, while the rest of the group contemplate the fine line between living and dying.

I’ll Watch1337 Watching
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
The Walking DeadChupacabra(Season 2, Episode 5) MNT

While searching the woods for clues, Daryl is seriously injured and set upon by walkers. Meanwhile, Rick second-guesses himself; and Glenn believes he's getting positive signals from Maggie, but then isn't so sure.

I’ll Watch2047 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>
The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

Watch the cast's Star Wars Holiday Special parody for Red Nose Day

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Christian Serratos and Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Is Getting a Supersized Season Finale

The Season 6 finale on April 3 will be 90 brutal minutes

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Rick's Plan Hits a Snag and Puts Two in Danger

Well, this is not good

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped