Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(664 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McBride, <em>Red Nose Day Special</em>

The Walking Dead Stars Prove Why The Show Needs A 16-Minute Drum Solo

It's always a welcome change of pace when The Walking Dead has a sense of humor about itself. It's usually so deadly serious that every hoverboard sketch or Robot Chicken special goes a long way for fans who like to see the actors have a little fun… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Walking Dead Red Nose Day Special
03:04 — Norman Reedus, Andrew Lincoln and the cast of The Walking Dead get silly for Red Nose Day.
The Walking Dead Pranks & Exploding Crossbow Arrows w/ Norman Reedus
01:55 — James asks Norman Reedus about his chicken prank on Andrew Lincoln while filming The Walking Dead, and Reggie has a question about Daryl Dixon's famed (more…)
Season 3: The Walking Dead: Keep This Group Safe Trailer
00:30 — Season 3 follows the weary group of survivors led by police officer Rick Grimes (Andrew Lincoln), as they take refuge in a prison and attempt to set u (more…)
Heartbreaker
01:50 — HEARTBREAKER is an action-packed romantic comedy pairing two of France's biggest young stars: Romain Duris (THE BEAT THAT MY HEART SKIPPED, PARIS) and (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 8:00pm
The Walking DeadConquer(Season 5, Episode 16) MNT

In the Season 5 finale, Daryl experiences trouble on a run. Meanwhile, Rick and his group continue to feel like outsiders in Alexandria, where trouble is creeping into the gates.

I’ll Watch2301 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
The Walking DeadDays Gone Bye(Season 1, Episode 1) MNT

The survivors of a world overrun with zombies are followed in this horror series. In the first episode, a sheriff's deputy emerges from a coma to find few people but far too many flesh-eating "walkers" who have died and come back to life. The lawman encoun (more…)

I’ll Watch6243 Watching
Tue Aug 2 8:00pm
The Walking DeadGuts(Season 1, Episode 2) MNT

Rick receives some surprise help escaping from a tank surrounded by walkers, and hooks up with a resourceful survivor who leads him to other humans holed up in a downtown department store. The group is none-too-pleased with Rick, whose gunshots have attrac (more…)

I’ll Watch1705 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

We thought next week was supposed to be the big cliffhanger!

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Christian Serratos and Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Is Getting a Supersized Season Finale

The Season 6 finale on April 3 will be 90 brutal minutes

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Rick's Plan Hits a Snag and Puts Two in Danger

Well, this is not good

Danai Gurira and Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: What Do You Think of Richonne?

Rick and Michonne finally hooked up. Are you yay or nay?

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped