Andrew Lincoln Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(644 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>

The Walking Dead: They Didn't Just Kill [Spoiler], Did They?!

Set-up and piece-moving episodes aren't that easy to pull off, since mostly they're hours of picking up characters and placing them somewhere else on the chess board in order to have them in position for the story the show really wants to tell, and t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.
Inside The Walking Dead: Tour of the Prison Set with Robert Kirkman
03:42 — Executive Producer Robert Kirkman takes you on a tour of the gut-wrenching and thrilling prison setting featured in Season 3.
The Pro
13:45 — A spoof self-help video following the misadventures of Tony Kirby, a one-time child golfing prodigy who never quite made it to the top of his game. No (more…)
The Walking Dead Pranks & Exploding Crossbow Arrows w/ Norman Reedus
01:55 — James asks Norman Reedus about his chicken prank on Andrew Lincoln while filming The Walking Dead, and Reggie has a question about Daryl Dixon's famed (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
The Walking DeadA(Season 4, Episode 16) MNT

In the Season 4 finale, Rick comes face-to-face with sheer brutality when multiple paths collide.

I’ll Watch3706 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00pm
The Walking DeadNo Sanctuary(Season 5, Episode 1) MNT

Rick and the group find themselves in a vulnerable situation in the Season 5 opener.

I’ll Watch4620 Watching
Tue Jun 7 8:00pm
The Walking DeadStrangers(Season 5, Episode 2) MNT

With supplies running low, Rick leads a mission where the risk might not be worth the reward.

I’ll Watch2417 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Dean Morgan, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Get a First Look at Negan in The Walking Dead Finale Trailer

Now this is how you make an entrance

Christian Serratos and Norman Reedus, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead Is Getting a Supersized Season Finale

The Season 6 finale on April 3 will be 90 brutal minutes

Melissa McBride, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did Maggie and Carol Make It Out Alive?

Plus: What's up with Carol's softer side?

Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Rick's Plan Hits a Snag and Puts Two in Danger

Well, this is not good

Danai Gurira and Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: What Do You Think of Richonne?

Rick and Michonne finally hooked up. Are you yay or nay?

Norman Reedus and Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: A Bromance and a Romance Are Brewing!

We did not see that hookup coming!

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew James Clutterbuck
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: September 14, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

The Walking Dead in 1 Minute: Not Tomorrow Yet

The Walking Dead Season 6 Episode 12 recap in 1 minute: Not Tomorrow Yet - Carol's Cookies, Abraham Love Triangle, Assault On Negan, Maggie and Carol Kidnapped