Andrew Garfield Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(56 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Break Up

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield have broken up, People reports. The couple was together for almost four years before they reportedly split a few months ago. But there's no bad blood between the exes. "They still have love for one another," a source sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Amazing Spider-Man - Trailer
02:24 — The Amazing Spider-Man is the story of Peter Parker (Garfield), an outcast high schooler who was abandoned by his parents as a boy, leaving him to be (more…)
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Trailer
03:04 — It’s great to be Spider-Man (Andrew Garfield). For Peter Parker, there’s no feeling quite like swinging between skyscrapers, embracing being the hero (more…)
Red Riding-1980
00:41 — Sure to be one of the cinematic events of the year, RED RIDING is a mesmerizing neo-noir epic based on factual events and adapted for the screen by To (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 8:40am
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 ENCRe

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Thu May 26 4:30pm
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 ENCRe

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Garfield
Spider-Man Is Finally Joining the Marvel Movies

Will Andrew Garfield be back?

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Andrew Garfield and Emma Stone Once Again Put Paparazzi to Good Use

Andrew Garfield and Emma Stone are making the most of their celeb status, helping to raise awareness…

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always dark and in…

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Saturday Night Live: Andrew Garfield Makes Out with Chris Martin

Andrew Garfield hosted Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, and got some advice from…

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

James Franco, Zooey Deschanel, Seth Rogen, Taylor Swift
SNL: Seth Rogen Hosts; James Franco and Other Celebs Drop By

Seth Rogen returned to Saturday Night Live for his third hosting stint this weekend, and it was dist…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »