Andrew Garfield Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Garfield

Spider-Man Is Finally Joining the Marvel Movies

Spider-Man is returning to Marvel's web. Marvel Studios and Sony Pictures Entertainment, which has retained the rights to Spidey since 1999, have finalized a deal under which a new Spider-Man will join the Marvel Cinematic Universe. As part of the re… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 5 10:30pm
Doctor WhoEvolution of the Daleks(Season 3, Episode 5) DISXD

Conclusion. The Dalek plot is uncovered with the rebirth of Dalek Sec in 1930s New York as Martha deals with trouble atop the Empire State Building, and the Doctor considers an alliance that could change the Dalek time line.

Thu Sep 10 2:30am
Doctor WhoDaleks in Manhattan(Season 3, Episode 4) DISXD

Part 1 of 2. Martha and the Doctor visit 1930s New York and uncover a plot involving pig men and the Time Lord's old enemies, the Daleks. Miranda Raison, Ryan Carnes.

Thu Sep 10 11:00pm
Doctor WhoEvolution of the Daleks(Season 3, Episode 5) DISXD

Conclusion. The Dalek plot is uncovered with the rebirth of Dalek Sec in 1930s New York as Martha deals with trouble atop the Empire State Building, and the Doctor considers an alliance that could change the Dalek time line.

More NewsSee all »

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Andrew Garfield and Emma Stone Once Again Put Paparazzi to Good Use

Andrew Garfield and Emma Stone are making the most of their celeb status, helping to raise awareness…

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always dark and in…

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Saturday Night Live: Andrew Garfield Makes Out with Chris Martin

Andrew Garfield hosted Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, and got some advice from…

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

James Franco, Zooey Deschanel, Seth Rogen, Taylor Swift
SNL: Seth Rogen Hosts; James Franco and Other Celebs Drop By

Seth Rogen returned to Saturday Night Live for his third hosting stint this weekend, and it was dist…

Brad Pitt, Angelina Jolie
Brangelina, Zac Efron, Jim Carrey Among Academy Awards Presenters

The 86th Academy Awards is less than a week away and the night is proving to be more star-studded th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (53 ratings)
  • Your Rating: