Andrew Garfield Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: August 20, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Break Up

Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield have broken up, People reports. The couple was together for almost four years before they reportedly split a few months ago. But there's no bad blood between the exes. "They still have love for one another," a source sa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside the Life of Andrew Garfield
This Hollywood hunk has proved many times that he's a hero both on and off screen. Of course we're talking about the amazing Andrew Garfield!
New Spider-Man Actor Talks About Andrew Garfield
The last time fans heard from Tom Holland, he had uploaded a picture of what could be his Spider-Man haircut, but now he has a few words to say about (more…)
Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Take a Break
Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield have reportedly decided to take a break from each other.
The Amazing Spider-Man - Trailer No. 3
Watch the third trailer for the reboot of the popular Spider-Man franchise; focuses on a high school-era Peter Parker as he grapples with his newfound (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 12:55pm
Never Let Me Go MAXEAL

Sheltered boarding-school student Kathy (Carey Mulligan) and her fellow unsuspecting friends make a horrifying discovery about themselves following a daring escape from the academy where they've all grown up together. Now, in addition to confronting their (more…)

I’ll Watch82 Watching
Thu Dec 3 8:35pm
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 STARZ

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Fri Dec 4 12:00am
Tavis Smiley(Season 12, Episode 249) PBS

Andrew Garfield.

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Garfield
Spider-Man Is Finally Joining the Marvel Movies

Will Andrew Garfield be back?

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Andrew Garfield and Emma Stone Once Again Put Paparazzi to Good Use

Andrew Garfield and Emma Stone are making the most of their celeb status, helping to raise awareness…

Michael Emerson
Top Videos: Michael Emerson Sings "Happy," How to Communicate Like Jack Bauer

This week, Person of Interest star Michael Emerson set out to prove that he isn't always dark and in…

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Saturday Night Live: Andrew Garfield Makes Out with Chris Martin

Andrew Garfield hosted Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, and got some advice from…

The Simpsons
Weekend TV: LEGO My Simpsons, Resurrection Finale

Oh, snap! After 25 seasons, Fox's The Simpsons can still seem as fresh and inventive as when we firs…

James Franco, Zooey Deschanel, Seth Rogen, Taylor Swift
SNL: Seth Rogen Hosts; James Franco and Other Celebs Drop By

Seth Rogen returned to Saturday Night Live for his third hosting stint this weekend, and it was dist…


  • Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 20, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »