Andrew GarfieldCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 20, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (53 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Feb 4 9:00am
The Amazing Spider-Man 2 STARZ

Spider-Man fights a new villain called Electro, and romances his high-school sweetheart Gwen Stacy. Meanwhile, his childhood friend Harry Osborn is named the CEO of Oscorp, a nefarious company connected to the disappearance of Peter Parker's parents.

Fri Feb 6 5:00pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FX

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Sat Feb 7 2:30pm
The Amazing Spider-Man FX

High-school outcast Peter Parker embraces his destiny as Spider-Man as he investigates his late father's secrets, falls for the beautiful Gwen Stacy and battles the nefarious Lizard.

Mon Feb 9 9:00pm
Never Let Me GoNew Syfy

Sheltered boarding-school student Kathy (Carey Mulligan) and her fellow unsuspecting friends make a horrifying discovery about themselves following a daring escape from the academy where they've all grown up together. Now, in addition to confronting their (more…)

Tue Feb 10 3:00pm
Never Let Me Go Syfy

Sheltered boarding-school student Kathy (Carey Mulligan) and her fellow unsuspecting friends make a horrifying discovery about themselves following a daring escape from the academy where they've all grown up together. Now, in addition to confronting their (more…)