Andrew Dice Clay Celebrity Watchlist

Andrew Dice Clay

Birth Name: Andrew Clay Silverstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese

HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is an hour-long drama set in 1970s New York that, according to the network, explores "the drug- and sex-fueled music business as punk and disco were bre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Andrew Dice Clay Returns To The Arsenio Hall Show Tonight
00:55 — 23 years ago in a very emotional moment, Andrew Dice Clay broke down and cried on The Arsenio Hall Show. Tonight he returns.
Finish This Sentence And Win The Hope Diamond
04:18 — It's a simple game. All you have to do is finish two sentences correctly, and you can win The Hope Diamond. Our legal team is not happy about that.
Judy Greer Calls Out Her Ex
01:30 — Judy Greer is married to an amazing man now, but that hasn't always been the case. Find out why her ex reminds Arsenio of something from his grandmoth (more…)
Casual Sex? - Official Trailer
02:00 — Who says sex isn't a laughing matter? Certainly not the ready-for-anything Stacy (Lea Thompson) or her somewhat repressed friend Melissa (Victoria Jac (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 11:10pm
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch456 Watching
Thu Aug 4 3:05am
Andrew Dice Clay Presents the Blue Show SHO2e

Comedian Andrew Dice Clay presents a stand-up special featuring his favorite blue comics: Eleanor Kerrigan; Steve Wilson; Erik Myers; Jason Rouse; Michael Wheels Parise; Colin Kane; and the Smash Brothers.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:50am
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch456 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Valerie Silverstein, Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew Dice Clay, Wife Have a Dinner to Celebrate Their Divorce

Andrew Dice Clay and his wife Valerie Silverstein are divorcing — and the couple had a fancy to cele…

Justin Kirk
Justin Kirk, Andrew Dice Clay Heading to The Blacklist

The Blacklist has booked three major guest stars for an upcoming episode, Entertainment Weekly repor…

Andrew Dice Clay
Keck's Exclusives: Andrew Dice Clay Pays Visit to Raising Hope

Andrew Dice Clay is getting another chance to play himself (after the final season of HBO's Entourag…

Andrew Dice Clay
Cheers & Jeers: Entourage — No Dice!

Jeers to Entourage for letting the Diceman cometh back.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Gui…

Anna Paquin
Roush Review: HBO's Bloody Good Sundays

This weekend, HBO fills out its summer Sunday lineup, as the final season of Entourage (begging the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Clay Silverstein
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 29, 1957, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian