Andrew Dice Clay Celebrity Watchlist

Andrew Dice Clay

Birth Name: Andrew Clay Silverstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese

HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is an hour-long drama set in 1970s New York that, according to the network, explores "the drug- and sex-fueled music business as punk and disco were bre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jon Favreau Cooked Bill Murray a Jungle Book Brisket
02:43 — Jon Favreau explains how puppets helped The Jungle Book's lone live-action star give a performance despite the entire set and animal co-stars being co (more…)
Andy Cohen Thought Cameron Diaz Pooped Her Pants
02:41 — Cameron Diaz and Jimmy recall the time his dog made a smelly mess during his Oscar viewing party and Bravo's Andy Cohen blamed Cameron.
Blue Jasmine: Andrew Dice Clay Interview
04:31 — Andrew Dice Clay discusses how Woody Allen approached him to play Augie in 'Blue Jasmine'. The actor also discusses Cate Blanchett impressive performa (more…)
Bobby Cannavale Talks Hanging Out With Andrew Dice Clay On the Set of Vinyl
04:04 — Andrew Dice Clay even did some of his unreleased material on set.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 2:00pm
Pretty in Pink MOMAX

Molly Ringwald is an underprivileged Cinderella choosing between two prom princes: a charming preppy and a disarming buddy.

I’ll Watch457 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:30am
Andrew Dice Clay Presents the Blue Show SHO2e

Comedian Andrew Dice Clay presents a stand-up special featuring his favorite blue comics: Eleanor Kerrigan; Steve Wilson; Erik Myers; Jason Rouse; Michael Wheels Parise; Colin Kane; and the Smash Brothers.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Sep 9 10:30am
Raising HopeBro-gurt(Season 2, Episode 8) FXX

The National Invention Convention Extravaganza welcomes submissions to compete for a cash prize, so Burt teams with a neighbor to make flavored yogurts, and Jimmy and Sabrina work on a better baby mop. Andrew Dice Clay guest stars as himself.

I’ll Watch436 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Valerie Silverstein, Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew Dice Clay, Wife Have a Dinner to Celebrate Their Divorce

Andrew Dice Clay and his wife Valerie Silverstein are divorcing — and the couple had a fancy to cele…

Justin Kirk
Justin Kirk, Andrew Dice Clay Heading to The Blacklist

The Blacklist has booked three major guest stars for an upcoming episode, Entertainment Weekly repor…

Andrew Dice Clay
Keck's Exclusives: Andrew Dice Clay Pays Visit to Raising Hope

Andrew Dice Clay is getting another chance to play himself (after the final season of HBO's Entourag…

Andrew Dice Clay
Cheers & Jeers: Entourage — No Dice!

Jeers to Entourage for letting the Diceman cometh back.Want more Cheers & Jeers? Subscribe to TV Gui…

Anna Paquin
Roush Review: HBO's Bloody Good Sundays

This weekend, HBO fills out its summer Sunday lineup, as the final season of Entourage (begging the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrew Clay Silverstein
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 29, 1957, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »