Andrew Dice Clay Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrew Clay Silverstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: September 29, 1957, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll…

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO andĀ Martin ScorseseĀ are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 12:00am
The Adventures of Ford Fairlane ENCRe

A rock-and-roll detective who floats through the clubs of Hollywood, picking up women and clients, stumbles into a case involving the death of a heavy metal singer.

Wed Mar 11 2:00am
Raising HopeBro-gurt(Season 2, Episode 8) CMT

The National Invention Convention Extravaganza welcomes submissions to compete for a cash prize, so Burt teams with a neighbor to make flavored yogurts, and Jimmy and Sabrina work on a better baby mop. Andrew Dice Clay guest stars as himself.

Shop