Andrea Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Andrea Martin

Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: January 15, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Working the Engels

Exclusive Working the Engels Sneak Peek: Ceil Is Forced to Go to Group Therapy

Considering her husband's death, his enormous debt and her (albeit brief) thoughts about taking her own life, therapy is probably not the worst idea for Ceil Engel on Working the Engels. In this exclusive sneak peek from Thursday's episode (9:30/8:30… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Too Many Santas
01:24 — Billy and Julie complain about there being too many Santas on the streets of New York.
Vulture Festival Panel: Other Shows to Guest Star in
01:22 — Julie explains her most desired role that she'd like to play on screen and in real life.
Vulture Festival Panel: Movie Version of Difficult People
01:14 — Billy & Julie joke about who they would like to play their roles if a movie was made from Difficult People.
Awkward Introductions
01:09 — Billy and Julie awkwardly introduce themselves to an TV executive in hopes of getting a show.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:30am
All Over the Guy TMC

Two gay men—one a neurotic journalist, the other a hard-partying teacher—are set up on a blind date by their well-meaning straight friends.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:45am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MOMAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch491 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise of CBS's…

NBC Logo
NBC Orders Canadian Co-Production Working the Engels

NBC will co-produce a half-hour single camera comedy called Working the Engels in partnership with C…

Disney XD's Summer Programming
Exclusive: Disney XD Rolls Out a "Non-Stop Summer"

Disney XD is giving kids tons of action-packed reasons to say indoors this summer with the network's…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Lacey Chabert, <EM>Hello Sister, Goodbye Life!</EM>
Lacey Chabert Isn't a Mean Girl at All

Oh, how Party of Five's sweet Claudia has grown up. In the nearly six years since the sibling sudser…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin
  • Birth Place: Portland, ME
  • Birthday: January 15, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet