Andrea Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Andrea Martin

Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: January 15, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Working the Engels

Exclusive Working the Engels Sneak Peek: Ceil Is Forced to Go to Group Therapy

Considering her husband's death, his enormous debt and her (albeit brief) thoughts about taking her own life, therapy is probably not the worst idea for Ceil Engel on Working the Engels. In this exclusive sneak peek from Thursday's episode (9:30/8:30… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wholly Moses!
01:48
New York Minute
01:12 — Two twin sisters who don't get along get caught up in each other's lives, while a truant officer tries to find of them.
The Tv Set
01:06
The Tv Set
01:09

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 6:55am
Worth Winning HBOSGe

A self-centered TV weatherman in Philadelphia makes a wager with his friends that he can become engaged to three women they can choose within the span of three months.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Wed Feb 10 12:30pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MOMAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch382 Watching
Mon Feb 15 6:30am
The Producers MAXEAL

Remake of the classic about two would-be theatrical moguls turned con men.

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise of CBS's…

NBC Logo
NBC Orders Canadian Co-Production Working the Engels

NBC will co-produce a half-hour single camera comedy called Working the Engels in partnership with C…

Disney XD's Summer Programming
Exclusive: Disney XD Rolls Out a "Non-Stop Summer"

Disney XD is giving kids tons of action-packed reasons to say indoors this summer with the network's…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Lacey Chabert, <EM>Hello Sister, Goodbye Life!</EM>
Lacey Chabert Isn't a Mean Girl at All

Oh, how Party of Five's sweet Claudia has grown up. In the nearly six years since the sibling sudser…

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin
  • Birth Place: Portland, ME
  • Birthday: January 15, 1947, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer