Andrea MartinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: January 15, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Working the Engels
Exclusive Working the Engels Sneak Peek: Ceil Is Forced to Go to Group Therapy

Considering her husband's death, his enormous debt and her (albeit brief) thoughts about t…

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 6:00am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MOMAXe

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

Thu Jan 29 7:00am
The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron, Boy GeniusJimmy Timmy Power Hour(Season 2, Episode 16) NIK

After wishing to go to the greatest lab in the universe, Timmy Turner from “The Fairly OddParents” ends up in Jimmy Neutron's Retroville home just as the boy genius is giving Goddard an upgrade. Meanwhile, Jimmy gets transported to Dimmsdale, where he (more…)

Sat Jan 31 7:30am
The Rugrats Movie TMC

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop