Andrea Martin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: January 15, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Working the Engels
Exclusive Working the Engels Sneak Peek: Ceil Is Forced to Go to Group Therapy

Considering her husband's death, his enormous debt and her (albeit brief) thoughts about t…

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 11:00am
The Producers SHO2e

Remake of the classic about two would-be theatrical moguls turned con men.

Thu Mar 12 5:30am
Kim PossibleRon the Man(Season 1, Episode 20) DISNEY

Ron becomes fixated on developing muscles. Guest voices include Fred Willard, Andrea Martin and Elliott Gould.

Thu Mar 12 8:05am
Wag the Dog HBOSGe

Biting satire about a movie producer (Oscar nominee Dustin Hoffman) who's hired by Presidential aides to concoct a fake war in order to distract the public from a sex scandal. Robert De Niro. Winifred: Anne Heche. Sgt. Schumann: Woody Harrelson. King: Deni (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop