Andrea Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Andrea Martin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrea Louise Martin

Birth Place: Portland, ME

Birthday: January 15, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Working the Engels
Exclusive Working the Engels Sneak Peek: Ceil Is Forced to Go to Group Therapy

Considering her husband's death, his enormous debt and her (albeit brief) thoughts about taking her…

Greg Poehler
Review: Extant and New NBC Summer Comedies

In space, no one can see you conceive. That appears to be the weird but intriguing premise of CBS's…

NBC Logo
NBC Orders Canadian Co-Production Working the Engels

NBC will co-produce a half-hour single camera comedy called Working the Engels in partnership with C…

Disney XD's Summer Programming
Exclusive: Disney XD Rolls Out a "Non-Stop Summer"

Disney XD is giving kids tons of action-packed reasons to say indoors this summer with the network's…

Falling Skies
Weekend TV Playlist: Falling Skies, Thrones Finale, Tonys

There's a lot of catching up to do as the third season of TNT's alien-invasion sci-fi action series…

Kate Flannery
Females Are Funny! The Office's Kate Flannery Will Prove It

It's true: Females are funny — and StandUp in Stilettos is about to prove it. The new half-hour seri…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 6:30pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:35am
The Rugrats Movie SHO

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Tue Apr 7 10:30pm
Nurse JackiePupil(Season 1, Episode 8) SHO2e

A woman (Andrea Martin) is admitted to the hospital with a head injury and her attractive daughter catches the eye of Dr. Cooper; Zoey suspects that a temp nurse is on drugs, but when Jackie confronts the nurse, he accuses her of the same; Grace has a pani (more…)