Andrea Barber Celebrity Watchlist

Andrea Barber

Birth Name: Andrea Laura Barber

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fuller House</em>

VIDEO: How Has Adulthood Changed the Girls of Fuller House?

The ladies of FullHouse are all grown up. A huge part of the fun of Fuller House is seeing how much of their childhood personas have embedded themselves in the adult version of their characters. Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber r… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 9:00pm
Full HouseLuck Be a Lady(Season 2, Episode 21) NIK

Part 1 of two. The family travels to Lake Tahoe, where the girls get lucky gambling and Jesse forces Rebecca's hand in their game of hearts. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Danny: Bob Saget. Santana: Luis Avalos.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Mon May 30 9:30pm
Full HouseLuck Be a Lady(Season 2, Episode 22) NIK

Conclusion. Jesse and Rebecca propose to say "I do" to each other, unless Danny gets them to eschew the whole idea. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier. Mr. Santana: Luis Avalos.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Mon May 30 10:00pm
Full HouseTanner's Island(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK

A vacation in Hawaii runs aground when Danny veers off course on what was to be a three-hour sail and everyone ends up on an apparently deserted isle. Michelle: Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen. Leilani: Gail Paulo. Alana: Charlene Paulo.

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Watch The Full House Cast Cheer up Donald Trump on The Tonight Show

The Tanners try to make American great again

Full House
Fuller House Gets First Teaser, Premiere Date

Get your first look at the Full House spin-off

Juan Pablo Di Pace
Fuller House: Meet Kimmy's Hot and Passionate Ex-Husband

Kimmy found herself quite a handsome man!

Full House
Uncle Jesse Still Looks Cool As Heck in These Fuller House Set Pics

And check out an all-grown-up D.J.!

Full House
You'll Never Guess Who's Coming to Fuller House

Guess who got married (and remarried!) on Full House?

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Laura Barber
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fuller House</em>
Fuller House Stars on the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber dicuss the Gibbler Gallop and more