Andrea Barber Celebrity Watchlist

Andrea Barber

Birth Name: Andrea Laura Barber

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fuller House</em>

VIDEO: How Has Adulthood Changed the Girls of Fuller House?

The ladies of FullHouse are all grown up. A huge part of the fun of Fuller House is seeing how much of their childhood personas have embedded themselves in the adult version of their characters. Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Fuller House" Ladies Open up On Their 30-Year Bond
02:25 — Candace Cameron Bure, Andrea Barber and Jodie Sweetin have been a "Full House" family from the beginning. Hear how their friendship remains so strong.
‘Fuller House’ Cast On ‘The View’: Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber On Reuniting With Candace
03:29 — Fuller House cast on what it was like to come back together after 20 years.
Whoopi Goldberg Speaks With Academy President Cheryl Boone Isaacs
04:30 — Whoopi speaks with Academy President Cheryl Boone Isaacs about Oscars.
'Fuller House' Stars Michael Campion, Elias Harger and Soni Bringas On 'The View'
03:12 — Fuller House Cast: Michael Campion, Elias Harger and Soni Bringas.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 9:00pm
Full HouseYou Pet It, You Bought It(Season 8, Episode 6) NIK

Michelle (Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen) buys a donkey with the money she makes selling lemonade. Jesse: John Stamos. Danny: Bob Saget. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Joey: Dave Coulier. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Aug 23 9:30pm
Full HouseOn The Road Again(Season 8, Episode 7) NIK

Jesse hits the road with his band, but Danny hits the roof when D.J. wants to be with her new beau---the guitarist, Viper (David Lipper). Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Mongo: Ted Andreadis. Jack: John D (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Tue Aug 23 10:00pm
Full HouseClaire and Present Danger(Season 8, Episode 8) NIK

Stephanie and Gia are pleased when Danny begins dating Gia's mom---but Michelle's not. Claire: Andrea Abbate. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Gia: Marla Sokoloff. Danny: Bob Saget. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Watch The Full House Cast Cheer up Donald Trump on The Tonight Show

The Tanners try to make American great again

Full House
Fuller House Gets First Teaser, Premiere Date

Get your first look at the Full House spin-off

Juan Pablo Di Pace
Fuller House: Meet Kimmy's Hot and Passionate Ex-Husband

Kimmy found herself quite a handsome man!

Full House
Uncle Jesse Still Looks Cool As Heck in These Fuller House Set Pics

And check out an all-grown-up D.J.!

Full House
You'll Never Guess Who's Coming to Fuller House

Guess who got married (and remarried!) on Full House?

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Laura Barber
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fuller House</em>
Fuller House Stars on the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber dicuss the Gibbler Gallop and more