Andrea Barber Celebrity Watchlist

Andrea Barber

Birth Name: Andrea Laura Barber

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1976, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fuller House</em>

VIDEO: How Has Adulthood Changed the Girls of Fuller House?

The ladies of FullHouse are all grown up. A huge part of the fun of Fuller House is seeing how much of their childhood personas have embedded themselves in the adult version of their characters. Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Fuller House' Cast Whips and Nae Naes for Bizarre New Promo
00:54 — Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber (kind of) dance it out.
‘Full House’ Besties D.j. and Kimmy Gibbler Are Real Life Besties!
01:20 — We got Candace Cameron and Andrea Barber out before they attended the New Kids On The Block concert and they explain that even though they’re huge fan (more…)
"Fuller House" Ladies Open up On Their 30-Year Bond
02:25 — Candace Cameron Bure, Andrea Barber and Jodie Sweetin have been a "Full House" family from the beginning. Hear how their friendship remains so strong.
‘Fuller House’ Cast On ‘The View’: Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber On Reuniting With Candace
03:29 — Fuller House cast on what it was like to come back together after 20 years.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Full HouseTaking the Plunge(Season 8, Episode 19) NIK

Kimmy decides to marry her plumber boyfriend after her college aspirations go down the drain. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Nelson: Jason Marsden. Duane: Scott Menville. Joey: Dave Coulier. Jesse: John Stamos.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
Full HouseUp on the Roof(Season 8, Episode 20) NIK

D.J. plays a prank on the principal when she gets his convertible put on the school roof---but the caper backfires. Jesse: John Stamos. Kimmy: Andrea Barber. Principal Robolard: Oliver Clark. Rebecca: Lori Loughlin. Danny: Bob Saget.

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
Full HouseLeap of Faith(Season 8, Episode 21) NIK

Jesse goes over the edge when Rebecca (Lori Loughlin) decides to go bungee jumping. Edna: Amzie Strickland. Danny: Bob Saget. Joey: Dave Coulier. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch1262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Watch The Full House Cast Cheer up Donald Trump on The Tonight Show

The Tanners try to make American great again

Full House
Fuller House Gets First Teaser, Premiere Date

Get your first look at the Full House spin-off

Juan Pablo Di Pace
Fuller House: Meet Kimmy's Hot and Passionate Ex-Husband

Kimmy found herself quite a handsome man!

Full House
Uncle Jesse Still Looks Cool As Heck in These Fuller House Set Pics

And check out an all-grown-up D.J.!

Full House
You'll Never Guess Who's Coming to Fuller House

Guess who got married (and remarried!) on Full House?

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Laura Barber
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1976, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Fuller House</em>
Fuller House Stars on the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber dicuss the Gibbler Gallop and more