Andie MacDowell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell

Birth Place: Gaffney, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: April 21, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(73 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andie MacDowell

Andie MacDowell: Don't You Dare Call Me a Cougar

For Andie MacDowell, there's nothing worse than being called a "cougar." The Magic Mike XXL star tells People that she finds the word "offensive," saying it perpetuates a double standard about men and women's sexuality and attractiveness as they age.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Andie MacDowell Talks 'Magic Mike XXL'
02:40 — Actress Andie MacDowell talks about her role in, "Magic Mike XXL".
Andie MacDowell
02:22 — Andie MacDowell shares why she chose to be part of the Tylenol Stories of Strength program.
Andie MacDowell’s Daughters Are Gorgeous!
01:02 — Our camera guy told Andie MacDowell he would love to marry one of her daughters but not because they’re so gorgeous, it’s because he really just wants (more…)
Andie MacDowell On 'The View': 'Not Shy at All' During 'Magic Mike XXL' Scene
05:21 — Actress Andie MacDowell talks about Magic Mike XXL role and Cedar Cove.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Monte Carlo FXM

A disappointing trip takes a turn for the better when one of the vacationers (Selena Gomez) is mistaken for a British heiress and whisked away to glamorous Monte Carlo with her friends (Katie Cassidy, Leighton Meester) in tow.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:05am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Wed Oct 5 3:30pm
Beauty Shop OXYGN

Tame "Barbershop" knockoff stars Queen Latifah as a Chicago hairstylist who moves to Atlanta and opens up her own salon, filled with quirky workers and offbeat customers. Alicia Silverstone, Alfre Woodard, Djimon Hounsou. Latifah's character, Gina Norris (more…)

I’ll Watch355 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andie MacDowell
Andie MacDowell to Star in Hallmark's First-Ever Prime-Time Series

Hallmark Channel is getting into series television. Andie MacDowell will star in the network's first…

Erica Dasher, Matthew Atkinson
Jane by Design's Dasher: Jane's Double Life Comes In Between Her Relationship With Nick

Jane by Design's Jane Quimby finally shared a kiss with longtime crush Nick, but soon her double lif…

Betsey Johnson, Paulina Porizkova
Betsey Johnson, Paulina Porizkova Add Authenticity to ABC Family's Jane By Design

ABC Family is accessorizing Jane By Design with a few fashion cameos, including designer Betsey John…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Rainey Qualley
Andie MacDowell's Daughter Named Miss Golden Globe 2012

Rainey Qualley, the daughter of actress Andie MacDowell, has been named Miss Golden Globe, the Holly…

Andie MacDowell and Erica Dasher
Exclusive: Get a First Look at ABC Family's Jane By Design

The title character of ABC Family's Jane By Design, may be clueless in her new fashion gig, but she…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell
  • Birth Place: Gaffney, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: April 21, 1958, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet