Andie MacDowell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell

Birth Place: Gaffney, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: April 21, 1958, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.02 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andie MacDowell
Andie MacDowell to Star in Hallmark's First-Ever Prime-Time Series

Hallmark Channel is getting into series television. Andie MacDowell will star in the netwo…

Erica Dasher, Matthew Atkinson
Jane by Design's Dasher: Jane's Double Life Comes In Between Her Relationship With Nick

Jane by Design's Jane Quimby finally shared a kiss with longtime crush Nick, but soon her…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:10am
The Muse SHO2e

Albert Brooks co-wrote, directed and stars in this ode to creativity, in which he plays a screenwriter who flounders until he meets a muse (Sharon Stone). Laura: Andie MacDowell. Warrick: Jeff Bridges. Martin: Mark Feuerstein.

Tue Mar 10 6:15am
Bad Girls MOMAXe

Four prostitutes must flee their brothel after one of them is charged with murder for killing a drunken officer trying to rape a fellow working girl.

Thu Mar 12 7:15am
The Object of Beauty TMC

John Malkovich and Andie MacDowell as high-living---and financially strapped---Americans living in London. Joan: Lolita Davidovich. Jenny: Rudi Davies. Mercer: Joss Ackland. Swayle: Bill Patterson. Steve: Ricci Harnett. Larry: Peter Riegert. Written and di (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop