Anderson Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini

Profession: News anchor

TV Guide Rating:(522 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders and Hillary Clinton, Democratic Debate

Bernie Sanders Does Not Care About "Your Damn Emails," Hillary Clinton

After two Republican debates it was finally time for the Democrats to take center stage Tuesday night at the Wynn Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas.Hillary Clinton, Bernie Sanders, Martin O'Malley, Jim Webb and Lincoln Chafee took their places to tackle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taking on the Eiger
12:46 — 60 Minutes cameras capture an extreme sportsman using a three-sport technique to descend the Eiger in the Swiss Alps. Anderson Cooper reports.
28 Pages
15:26 — Former Sen. Bob Graham and others urge the Obama administration to declassify redacted pages of a report that holds 9/11 secrets. Steve Kroft reports.
Smart Guns
13:43 — Smart-gun technology is not new, yet these guns are not mass-produced or sold in the U.S., partly due to fears they are a backdoor to greater gun cont (more…)
The View Hot Topic: Anderson Cooper Grills Florida Attorney General Pam Bondi
03:47 — Anderson Cooper grills Florida Attorney General.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 8:00pm
Mon Jun 27 9:00pm
Mon Jun 27 11:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Donald Trump's CNN Interview: The 7 Craziest Quotes

He's got a plan for dealing with ISIS

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Peter Dinklage
Top Videos: Walter White vs. Rick Grimes Rap Battle, Law & Order: Game of Thrones

This week, Epic Rap Battles of History pitted Breaking Bad's Walter White against The Walking Dead's…

Magic Johnson
Magic Johnson: I’m Going to Pray for Donald Sterling

Former basketball star Magic Johnson sat down with CNN's Anderson Cooper Tuesday to respond to remar…

Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling: I Was "Baited" Into Racist Remarks

Disgraced Los Angeles Clippers owner Donald Sterling says he was "baited" into making the racist com…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Show host th…