Anderson Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini

Profession: News anchor

TV Guide Rating:(522 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders and Hillary Clinton, Democratic Debate

Bernie Sanders Does Not Care About "Your Damn Emails," Hillary Clinton

After two Republican debates it was finally time for the Democrats to take center stage Tuesday night at the Wynn Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas.Hillary Clinton, Bernie Sanders, Martin O'Malley, Jim Webb and Lincoln Chafee took their places to tackle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Famous Quote First Drafts
04:45 — These famous quotes were not perfect right out of the gate.
David Simon On His Favorite Characters from His Shows and More
05:07 — The Show Me a Hero and The Wire creator sits down with Seth in a digital exclusive.
Anderson Cooper Calls Co-Hosting 'Live! With Kelly' 'Exhausting'
00:59 — It was Cooper's first time co-hosting the show since Michael Strahan's exit in May.
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Paul Ryan Meets With Trump, Kim Jong Un's Big Change
01:28 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of May 9.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 8:00pm
Tue Aug 30 9:00pm
Wed Aug 31 12:00am

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Donald Trump's CNN Interview: The 7 Craziest Quotes

He's got a plan for dealing with ISIS

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Peter Dinklage
Top Videos: Walter White vs. Rick Grimes Rap Battle, Law & Order: Game of Thrones

This week, Epic Rap Battles of History pitted Breaking Bad's Walter White against The Walking Dead's…

Magic Johnson
Magic Johnson: I’m Going to Pray for Donald Sterling

Former basketball star Magic Johnson sat down with CNN's Anderson Cooper Tuesday to respond to remar…

Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling: I Was "Baited" Into Racist Remarks

Disgraced Los Angeles Clippers owner Donald Sterling says he was "baited" into making the racist com…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Show host th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini
  • Profession: News anchor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting