Anderson Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini

Profession: News anchor

TV Guide Rating:(522 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders and Hillary Clinton, Democratic Debate

Bernie Sanders Does Not Care About "Your Damn Emails," Hillary Clinton

After two Republican debates it was finally time for the Democrats to take center stage Tuesday night at the Wynn Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas.Hillary Clinton, Bernie Sanders, Martin O'Malley, Jim Webb and Lincoln Chafee took their places to tackle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Preview: The Arctic Frontier
00:38 — Lesley Stahl goes to the top of the world where the next battle over oil and mineral resources is shaping up as the region becomes more accessible due (more…)
'Birth of a Nation' Star Nate Parker Doesn't Feel Guilty Over 1999 Rape Case
01:56 — The forthcoming film The Birth of a Nation is facing major criticism due to its star and director, Nate Parker. The artist spoke to Anderson Cooper fo (more…)
Preview: Don't Mess with Mary Quin
00:34 — After narrowly surviving being held hostage, former-Xerox exec Mary Quin tells 60 Minutes how she brought a radical British cleric to justice for his (more…)
Preview: Nate Parker
00:53 — Anderson Cooper interviews director Nate Parker whose film "The Birth of a Nation" had generated a huge amount of Oscar buzz until an uproar grew over (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 7:00pm
60 MinutesNew(Season 49, Episode 2) CBS

Lesley Stahl reports on the battle over oil and mineral resources at the top of the ice-covered world; Anderson Cooper interviews filmmaker Nate Parker ("The Birth of a Nation"); Bill Whitaker interviews Mary Quin who was kidnapped in Yemen.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Donald Trump's CNN Interview: The 7 Craziest Quotes

He's got a plan for dealing with ISIS

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Peter Dinklage
Top Videos: Walter White vs. Rick Grimes Rap Battle, Law & Order: Game of Thrones

This week, Epic Rap Battles of History pitted Breaking Bad's Walter White against The Walking Dead's…

Magic Johnson
Magic Johnson: I’m Going to Pray for Donald Sterling

Former basketball star Magic Johnson sat down with CNN's Anderson Cooper Tuesday to respond to remar…

Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling: I Was "Baited" Into Racist Remarks

Disgraced Los Angeles Clippers owner Donald Sterling says he was "baited" into making the racist com…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Show host th…