Anderson Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Anderson Hays Cooper

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 3, 1967, Gemini

Profession: News anchor

TV Guide Rating:(521 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bernie Sanders and Hillary Clinton, Democratic Debate

Bernie Sanders Does Not Care About "Your Damn Emails," Hillary Clinton

After two Republican debates it was finally time for the Democrats to take center stage Tuesday night at the Wynn Hotel and Casino in Las Vegas.Hillary Clinton, Bernie Sanders, Martin O'Malley, Jim Webb and Lincoln Chafee took their places to tackle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

King of Coal
14:15 — Coal company CEO's misdemeanor conviction after a disaster that killed 29 miners is a "perversion of justice," says victim's sister. Anderson Cooper r (more…)
Preview: King of Coal
00:36 — Coal company CEO's misdemeanor conviction after a disaster that killed 29 miners is a "perversion of justice," says victim's sister. Anderson Cooper r (more…)
$80 Million Con
12:51 — Anderson Cooper reports on the biggest, most lucrative art fraud scam in U.S. history, where a prestigious old New York art gallery sold fake works fo (more…)
Preview: $80 Million Con
00:37 — Anderson Cooper reports on the biggest, most lucrative art fraud scam in history, where a prestigious old New York art gallery sold fake works for 15 (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue May 31 9:00pm
I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:00am

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Donald Trump's CNN Interview: The 7 Craziest Quotes

He's got a plan for dealing with ISIS

Channing Tatum, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Christoph Waltz's Sesame Street Theme, "Gotham Begins," Box of Lies with Channing Tatum

This week, Anderson Cooper found out that his colleagues hate his new scented candle, and Christoph…

Peter Dinklage
Top Videos: Walter White vs. Rick Grimes Rap Battle, Law & Order: Game of Thrones

This week, Epic Rap Battles of History pitted Breaking Bad's Walter White against The Walking Dead's…

Magic Johnson
Magic Johnson: I’m Going to Pray for Donald Sterling

Former basketball star Magic Johnson sat down with CNN's Anderson Cooper Tuesday to respond to remar…

Donald Sterling
Donald Sterling: I Was "Baited" Into Racist Remarks

Disgraced Los Angeles Clippers owner Donald Sterling says he was "baited" into making the racist com…

David Letterman
Who Should Replace Letterman? Our Top 10 List

As CBS CEO Les Moonves said, "there's only one David Letterman" — and he's the onlyLate Show host th…